Tennis Scores & Schedule


Tennis Scores & Schedule

























Skip to content

French Open

ATP World Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 128

  • Thanasi Kokkinakis of Australia, seeded WC is currently playing Daniel Evans of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded 20. The current score is 5-3. . Current server is Daniel Evans

  • Patrick Kypson of United States of America, seeded WC is currently playing Radu Albot of Moldova, Republic of, seeded Q. The current score is 3-6, 2-6, current set: 0-0. . Current server is Radu Albot

  • Sebastian Ofner of Austria, seeded Q is currently playing Maxime Cressy of United States of America. The current score is 6-4, 7-6, current set: 0-0. . Current server is Maxime Cressy

  • Karen Khachanov of Russian Federation, seeded 11 is currently playing Constant Lestienne of France. The current score is 3-6, 1-6, current set: 1-2. Current game: 30-G. Current server is Constant Lestienne

  • David Goffin of Belgium is currently playing Hubert Hurkacz of Poland, seeded 13. The current score is 3-6, 7-5, current set: 2-1. Current game is at deuce. Current server is Hubert Hurkacz

  • Pedro Martinez of Spain, seeded Q is currently playing Tallon Griekspoor of Netherlands. The current score is 4-6, 6-2, current set: 4-0. . Current server is Tallon Griekspoor

  • Marton Fucsovics of Hungary is currently playing Hugo Grenier of France, seeded WC. The current score is 4-1. . Current server is Hugo Grenier

  • Jiri Vesely of Czech Republic is currently playing Stefanos Tsitsipas of Greece, seeded 5. The current score is 2-1. Current game: Love-15. Current server is Jiri Vesely

  • Jason Kubler of Australia is scheduled to play Facundo Diaz Acosta of Argentina, seeded LL, at 12:05. First server will be TBD

  • Mackenzie McDonald of United States of America is scheduled to play Sebastian Korda of United States of America, seeded 24, at 12:20. First server will be TBD

  • Matteo Arnaldi of Italy is scheduled to play Daniel Elahi Galan of Colombia, at 12:20. First server will be TBD

  • John Isner of United States of America is scheduled to play Nuno Borges of Portugal, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Laslo Djere of Serbia is scheduled to play Andrey Rublev of Russian Federation, seeded 7, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Arthur Cazaux of France, seeded WC is scheduled to play Corentin Moutet of France, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Ben Shelton of United States of America, seeded 30 is scheduled to play Lorenzo Sonego of Italy, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Roberto Carballes Baena of Spain is scheduled to play Emilio Nava of United States of America, seeded Q, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Alexander Shevchenko of Russian Federation is scheduled to play Oscar Otte of Germany, at 15:00. First server will be TBD

  • Lucas Pouille of France, seeded Q is scheduled to play Jurij Rodionov of Austria, seeded LL, at 15:00. First server will be TBD

  • Lorenzo Musetti of Italy, seeded 17 is scheduled to play Mikael Ymer of Sweden, at 15:00. First server will be TBD

  • Adrian Mannarino of France is scheduled to play Ugo Humbert of France, at 18:00. First server will be TBD

WTA Tour / Women’s Singles / Round of 128

  • Panna Udvardy of Hungary is currently playing Iryna Shymanovich of Belarus, seeded Q. The current score is 7-6, 3-6, current set: 0-0. . Current server is Iryna Shymanovich

  • Nuria Parrizas Diaz of Spain is currently playing Storm Hunter of Australia, seeded Q. The current score is 6-4, 2-6, current set: 4-2. . Current server is Storm Hunter

  • Magdalena Frech of Poland defeats Shuai Zhang of China PR, seeded 29. 1-6, 1-6

  • Nadia Podoroska of Argentina defeats Jessika Ponchet of France, seeded WC. 6-0, 5-2

  • Aryna Sabalenka of Belarus, seeded 2 defeats Marta Kostyuk of Ukraine. 3-6, 2-6

  • Maria Sakkari of Greece, seeded 8 is scheduled to play Karolina Muchova of Czech Republic, at 12:00. First server will be TBD

  • Sara Bejlek of Czech Republic, seeded Q is scheduled to play Kamilla Rakhimova of Russian Federation, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Magda Linette of Poland, seeded 21 is scheduled to play Leylah Fernandez of Canada, at 13:00. First server will be TBD

  • Elise Mertens of Belgium, seeded 28 is scheduled to play Viktoria Hruncakova of Slovakia, seeded LL, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Leolia Jeanjean of France, seeded WC is scheduled to play Kimberly Birrell of Australia, seeded WC, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Clara Tauson of Denmark, seeded Q is scheduled to play Aliaksandra Sasnovich of Belarus, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Alize Cornet of France is scheduled to play Camila Giorgi of Italy, at 13:30. First server will be TBD

  • Tamara Zidansek of Slovenia, seeded Q is scheduled to play Qinwen Zheng of China PR, seeded 19, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Taylor Townsend of United States of America, seeded Q is scheduled to play Anastasia Potapova of Russian Federation, seeded 24, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Danielle Collins of United States of America is scheduled to play Jessica Pegula of United States of America, seeded 3, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

  • Anna Bondar of Hungary is scheduled to play Irina-Camelia Begu of Romania, seeded 27, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

  • Mayar Sherif of Egypt is scheduled to play Madison Brengle of United States of America, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

  • Jule Niemeier of Germany is scheduled to play Daria Kasatkina of Russian Federation, seeded 9, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

  • Liudmila Samsonova of Russian Federation, seeded 15 is scheduled to play Katie Volynets of United States of America, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

  • Sara Errani of Italy is scheduled to play Jil Teichmann of Switzerland, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

UAMS Health Little Rock Open

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying 1st Round

  • Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves of Brazil is scheduled to play Omni Kumar of United States of America, at 16:00. First server will be TBD

  • Maks Kasnikowski of Poland is scheduled to play Rubin Statham of New Zealand, at 16:00. First server will be TBD

  • Peter Gojowczyk of Germany is scheduled to play Alafia Ayeni of United States of America, at 16:00. First server will be TBD

  • Giles Hussey of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland is scheduled to play Nick Chappell of United States of America, at 17:30. First server will be TBD

  • Colin Markes of United States of America is scheduled to play Strong Kirchheimer of United States of America, at 17:30. First server will be TBD

  • Beibit Zhukayev of Kazakhstan is scheduled to play Kris Van Wyk of South Africa, at 17:30. First server will be TBD

  • Donald Young of United States of America is scheduled to play Mukund Sasikumar of British Indian Ocean Territory, at 19:00. First server will be TBD

  • Christian Langmo of United States of America is scheduled to play Gustavo Heide of Brazil, at 19:00. First server will be TBD

  • Adam Walton of Australia is scheduled to play Gabriele Brancatelli of United States of America, at 19:00. First server will be TBD

  • Duarte Vale of Portugal is scheduled to play Alex Bolt of Australia, at 20:30. First server will be TBD

  • Marius Copil of Romania is scheduled to play TBD , at 20:30. First server will be TBD

  • Tristan Mccormick of United States of America is scheduled to play Bernard Tomic of Australia, at 20:30. First server will be TBD

UK Premier Tennis Series Week 7

Regional / Men’s Singles / Group Stage

Regional / Women’s Singles / Group Stage

Saturn Oil Open

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying 1st Round

  • Oriol Roca-Batalla of Spain defeats Ramkumar Ramanathan of British Indian Ocean Territory. 6-2, 6-2

  • Robert Strombachs of Latvia defeats Maxime Janvier of France. 6-3, 6-4

  • Marvin Moeller of Germany defeats Vladyslav Orlov of Ukraine. 6-1, 6-3

  • Terence Atmane of France is scheduled to play John Sperle of Germany, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

  • Sumit Nagal of British Indian Ocean Territory is scheduled to play Sergey Fomin of Uzbekistan, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

  • Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine of France is scheduled to play Aldin Setkic of Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

  • Benjamin Hassan of Lebanon is scheduled to play Hazem Naw of Syrian Arab Republic, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Nick Hardt of Dominican Republic is scheduled to play Orlando Luz of Brazil, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Liam Gavrielides of Germany is scheduled to play Manuel Guinard of France, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Kenny de Schepper of France is scheduled to play Karl Friberg of Sweden, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Renzo Olivo of Argentina is scheduled to play Jose Pereira of Brazil, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Max Hans Rehberg of Germany is scheduled to play Louis Wessels of Germany, at 15:30. First server will be TBD

Trofeo FL Service – Citta di Vicenza

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying 1st Round

  • Roman Andres Burruchaga of Argentina defeats Ugo Blanchet of France. 7-5, 6-2

  • Vitaliy Sachko of Ukraine defeats Andrea Arnaboldi of Italy. 4-6, 2-6

  • Giovanni Fonio of Italy defeats Alexander Weis of Italy. 6-2, 6-4

  • Giovanni Oradini of Italy is scheduled to play Edoardo Lavagno of Italy, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

  • Alejandro Moro Canas of Spain is scheduled to play Francesco Forti of Italy, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

  • Luca Castagnola of Italy is scheduled to play Stefano Travaglia of Italy, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

  • Salvatore Caruso of Italy is scheduled to play Eduardo Ribeiro of Brazil, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Lorenzo Giustino of Italy is scheduled to play Daniel Dutra da Silva of Brazil, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Bor Artnak of Slovakia is scheduled to play Nerman Fatic of Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 12:30. First server will be TBD

  • Edoardo Cherie Ligniere of Italy is scheduled to play Nino Serdarusic of Croatia, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Maxime Chazal of France is scheduled to play Alvaro Lopez San Martin of Spain, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Federico Gaio of Italy is scheduled to play Gabriele Bosio of Italy, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

Source link

#Tennis #Scores #Schedule