List of live GAA matches Online, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE


Galway v Dublin hurling 2022
Galway v Dublin hurling 2022

 11,354,157 total views,  13 views today

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live Online, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

CLICK FOR LIVE GAA SCORES

CLICK FOR GAA LEAGUE TABLE

This weeks live GAA matches on TV

Sunday, 11th September, 14:00 – LIVE

Live coverage of the JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Hurling Final between Ballygunner and Mount Sion. Presented by Micheál Ó Domhnaill.

Sunday, 11th September, 16:10 – LIVE

Live coverage from Round 1 of the Armagh Football Championship between Silverbridge Harps and Crossmaglen. Presented by Micheál Ó Domhnaill


Wed
nesday 7th August:

Cavan Senior Hurling Championship Round 1:

Cootehill v Pearse Ogs

Hugh O Reilly Memorial Park, 7:00pm

East Cavan Gaels v Mullahoran St Joseph’s

Edwin Carolan Community Park, 8:00pm

Thursday 8th September:

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship:

Longstone v Mayobridge

Páirc Esler, Newry, 7:30pm

Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig v An Ríocht

Ballymartin, 7:30pm

Bon Secours Hospital Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Round 4:

Ballybrown v Garryspillane

Caherconlish, 6:00pm

Friday 9th September:

Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

Lamh Dhearg v Clann na hÉireann Carraigín

Dunsilly Pitch 1, 7:30pm

Armagh Senior Football Championship Round 1:

Granemore v Pearse Óg

Abbey Park, 7:00pm

Co-Op Superstores Cork Premier Senior County Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

Glen Rovers v Newtownshandrum

Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7:30pm

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

Ballinderry v Slaughtneil

Ballinderry, 8:00pm

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship:

Loughinisland v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

Kilcoo, 7:30pm

Bryansford v Clonduff GAC

Páirc Esler, Newry, 7:30pm

Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 1:

CLG Ghaeil Inis Ceithleann v CLG Naomh Iosaf, Eadarnaigh

Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 8:00pm

Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 1:

Austin Stacks v Na Gaeil

Austin Stack Park, 8:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Round 4:

Kilmallock v Ahane

Doon, 6:00pm

Mungret St Paul’s v South Liberties

Claughaun, 6:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

Oran (Football) v Elphin

Lisnamult, 8:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship:

Gusserane O’Rahilly’s v St. Martin’s

Bellefield, 7:30pm

Saturday 10th September:

Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

Roger Casements Portglenone v Gort na Móna CLG

Dunsilly Pitch 1, 5:00pm

Armagh Senior Football Championship Round 1:

Madden v Killeavy St Molnna

Crossmaglen, 3:00pm

St Patrick’s v Ballymacnab

Athletic Grounds, 5:00pm

Maghery Seán MacDiarmada v Armagh Harps

Athletic Grounds, 7:00pm

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship:

Palatine v Old Leighlin

Netwatch Cullen Park, 5:30pm

Ballinabranna v Éire Óg

Netwatch Cullen Park, 7:15pm

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Round 5:

Feakle v Whitegate

Tulla, 5:00pm

Sixmilebridge v Clonlara

Shannon, 6:00pm

Co-Op Superstores Cork Premier Senior County Hurling Championship Relegation Play-Off:

Charleville v Na Piarsaigh

Mourneabbey, 2:00pm

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

Steelstown Brian Og’s v Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge

Páirc Bríd, 2:00pm

The Loup v Eoghan Rua

Loup, 4:00pm

Banagher v John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy

Owenbeg, 4:30pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Round 5:

St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes

Parnell Park, 3:45pm

St Bridgids v Lucan Sarsfields

O’Toole Park, 3:45pm

Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas

Parnell Park, 5:30pm

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh v Na Fianna

O’Toole Park, 5:30pm

Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 1:

CLG Bhriain Bhóramha, Cill Náile v CLG Seamróga Ros Liath

Patrick McManus Park, Kinawley, 6:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football ChampionshipRound 4:

Caherlistrane V St Michael’s

Tuam Stadium, 2:00pm

Killannin V Claregalway

Tuam Stadium, 3:45pm

An Cheathrú Rua V Annaghdown

Pearse Stadium, 4:30pm

Corofin V An Spidéal

Pearse Stadium, 6:15pm

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Relegation Final:

Round Towers V Confey

Newbridge, 5:00pm

Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 1:

St Brendan’s v Feale Rangers

Castleisland, 4:00pm

Mid Kerry v West Kerry

Austin Stack Park, 5:30pm

Kerins O’Rahilly’s v East Kerry

Austin Stack Park, 7:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

Portlaoise v Clonaslee St Manmans

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5:30

St Joseph’s v O’Dempsey’s

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7:00pm

Leitrim Senior Football Championship Round 4:

Glencar Manorhamilton v Ballinamore SoH

Boggaun, 6:00pm

Gortletteragh v St. Marys

Gortletteragh, 6:00pm

Fenagh St.Caillins v Leitrim Gaels

Fenagh, 6:00pm

Mohill v Aughawillan

Mohill, 6:00pm

Melvin Gaels v Dromahaire

Kinlough, 6:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Round 4:

Kildimo Pallaskenry v Blackrock

Ballyagran, 2:00pm

Na Piarsaigh v Adare

Clarina, 6:00pm

Patrickswell v Doon

Kilmallock, 6:00pm

Connacht Gold Mayo Senior Football Championship Round 2:

Mayo Gaels v Neale

Mayo Abbey, 5:00pm

Westport St Patrick’s v Ballintubber

Westport, 5:00pm

Aghamore V Ballaghaderreen

Aghamore, 5:00pm

Breaffy v Balla

Breaffy, 5:00pm

Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

Ratoath v Killyon

Páirc Tailteann, 5:30pm

Offaly Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Rhode v Ferbane

O’Connor Park, 5:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

Michael Glaveys v Roscommon Gaels

Creggs GAA Pitch, 3:30pm

Strokestown v Pádraig Pearses

Strokestown, 3:30pm

Tulsk Lord Edwards v St Brigids

Tulsk, 3:30pm

Western-Gaels v St. Faithleach’s

Strokestown, 5:30pm

Clann na nGael v Boyle

Dr Hyde Park, 5:30pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship:

Drumcliffe Rosses Point v St Farnan’s

Kent Park, Ballydougan, 4:00pm

Coolera / Strandhill v Tourlestrane

Markievicz Park, 6:00pm

Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

Caulry v Tyrrellspass

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 5:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship:

Sarsfields v St. James’

Grantstown, 5:45pm

Lightning Protection Ireland Wicklow Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final:

Bray Emmets v Kiltegan

Aughrim, 5:30pm

Sunday 11th September:

Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Naomh Bríd

Lamh Dhearg, 1:00pm

O’Donovan Rossa v Kickhams GAC Creggan

St Endas, 3:30pm

Armagh Senior Football Championship Round 1:

Sarsfields v Naomh Pádraig Droim an Tí

Pearse Óg Park, 1:00pm

Clann na Gael v Carrickcruppen

Ballymacnab, 2:30pm

*Crossmaglen Rangers v Silverbridge*

Athletic Grounds, 4:15pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

CLG Chú Chulainn An Mullach Bán v Clann Eireann

Athletic Grounds, 6:00pm

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship:

Tinryland v Bengalstown Gaels

Netwatch Cullen Park, 2:00pm

Rathvilly v Mt. Leinster Rangers

Netwatch Cullen Park, 3:45pm

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Round 5:

Broadford v Clarecastle

Cusack Park, Ennis, 3:00pm

Cratloe v O’Callaghan’s Mills

Sixmilebridge, 5:30pm

Co-Op Superstores Cork Premier Senior County Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:

Douglas v St Finbarr’s

Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 2:00pm

Blackrock v Imokilly

Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 4:00pm

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

Ballinascreen v O’Donovan Rossa GAC

Ballinascreen, 2:00pm

Kilrea v Bellaghy

Kilrea, 2:30pm

Dungiven v Lavey

Páirc Uí Cathain, 2:30pm

Glen v Swatragh

Slaughtneil, 5:00pm

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship:

Bredagh v Castlewellan

Mayobridge, 3:00pm

Burren GAC v RGU Downpatrick

Newcastle, 5:00pm

Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 1:

CLG Ghaeil na hEirne, Béal Leice v CLG Airt MhicMhurchú, Béal na Leice

Páirc na hEirne, Belleek 1:00pm

CLG Chláirseacha Dhoire Ó gConaíle v CLG SheamrógaAn Tigh Mór

Canon Maguire Park, Derrygonnelly 6:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football ChampionshipRound 4:

Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v Oughterard

Ros Muc, 1:00pm

Mountbellew/Moylough v Bearna

Tuam Stadium, 2:00pm

St. James v Salthill-Knocknacarra

Pearse Stadium, 3:15pm

Monivea-Abbey v Milltown

Tuam Stadium, 3:45pm

Tuam Stars v Maigh Cuilinn

Pearse Stadium 5:00pm

Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 1:

Shannon Rangers v Kenmare Shamrocks

Fitzgerald Stadium, 2:00pm

Dr.Croke’s v St Kieran’s

Milltown, 2:30pm

Daingean Uí Chúis v Spa Killarney

J.P. O’Sullivan Park, Killorglin, 2:30pm

Templenoe v South Kerry

Fitzgerald Stadium, 3:45pm

UPMC Kildare Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals:

Celbridge v Maynooth

Newbridge, 4:00pm

Naas v Clane

Newbridge, 5:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

Graiguecullen v Courtwood

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:30

Portarlington v Ballyroan

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Relegation Final:

Killeshin v Ballylinan

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 6:00pm

Longford Senior Hurling Championship Final:

Longford Slashers V Clonguish Gaels

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 3:30pm

Connacht Gold Mayo Senior Football Championship Round 2:

Ballina Stephenites v Knockmore

James Stephens Park, 2:00pm

Belmullet v Claremorris

Tallagh (Belmullet), 4:00pm

Charlestown Sarsfields v Garrymore

Fr. O’Hara Park, 2:00pm

Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels Football

Davitts GAA Club, 4:00pm

Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

Kildalkey v Kilmessan

Páirc Tailteann, 3:30pm

Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football ChampionshipRound 5:

Scotstown v Clontibret

Pairc Mhuire, 5:00pm

Donaghmoyne V Aughnamullen

Donaghmoyne, 5:00pm

Inniskeen V Carrickmacross

Inniskeen, 5:00pm

Latton v Truagh

Latton, 5:00pm

Offaly Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Tullamore v Edenderry

O’Connor Park, 4:00pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship:

Tubbercurry vs. Shamrock Gaels

Markievicz Park, 2:00pm

Calry St Joseph’s vs. Tubbercurry

Connolly Park, Collooney, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior County Hurling Championship Preliminary Round:

Clonoulty Rossmore v Thurles Sarsfields

Holycross, 1:00pm

J K Brackens v Nenagh Eire Og

FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 3:00pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Hurling ChampionshipFinal:

*Ballygunner v Mount Sion*

Walsh Park, 2:30pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

Coralstown-Kinnegad v Killucan

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 5:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship:

Kilanerin v Crossabeg/Ballymurn

Bellefield, 2:00pm

Shelmaliers v HWH Bunclody

Bellefield, 3:45pm

Glynn-Barntown v Castletown

Monamolin, 4:00pm

Starlights v St. Anne’s Rathangan

Monamolin, 5:45pm

Lightning Protection Ireland Wicklow Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final:

Glenealy v Carnew Emmets

Aughrim, 3:00pm

Monday 12th September:

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship:

Kilcoo v Ballyholland

Páirc Esler, Newry, 7:30pm

CLICK FOR NO DEPOSIT BONUSES

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.